Who’s Who

Meet our wonderful staff…….

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Tasnim Koser – Headteacher 
Miss Francesca Hughes – Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Rachel Cerrone – Assistant Headteacher
Miss Kirsty Willis – Assistant Headteacher

Operations and Administration

Mrs Nicky Beech – Operations Manager & HT PA 
Miss Marie Tomkins – School Administrator

Nursery

Miss Emma Beatson – Nursery Teacher
Mrs Claire Machin – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anna Kuriger – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Esther Jones – Teaching Assistant
Miss Evans – Teaching Assistant (Apprentice)

Reception

Mrs Ruth Johnson – Reception Teacher (Ash)
Miss Jessica Chance – Reception Teacher (Birch)
Miss Rosie Locke – Teaching Assistant
Miss Suzy Johnson – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kate Tompsett – Teaching Assistant
Miss Jade Watson – Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss Hannah Patmore – Year 1 Teacher (Cedar)
Miss Francesca Hughes – Year 1 Teacher (Elm)
Miss Emily Bowers – Teaching Assistant
Miss Julie Morris – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carly Guinivan – Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss Lucy Wollacott – Year 2 Teacher (Fir)
Miss Kirsty Willis – Year 2 Teacher (Hazel)
Mrs Olivia Sanders – Year 2 Teacher (Hazel)
Mrs Surrinder Braich – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Josie Walker – Teaching Assistant
Miss Kerry Catton – Teaching Assistant
Miss Hena Shafiq – Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Miss Holly Ballinger – Year 3 Teacher (Mapple)
Mrs Rachel Cerrone – Year 3 Teacher (Oak)
Mrs Rachael Winders – Year 3 Teacher (Oak)
Mrs Tracey Bowers – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maria McLarney – Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs Sarah Asplin – Year 4 Teacher (Rowan)
Mrs Samantha Millward – Year 4 Teacher (Willow)
Miss Tracy Wall – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalie Cheshire – Teaching Assistant
Miss Louise Barton – Teaching Assistant

Site Team

Mr Glenn Jones – Site Manager
Mr Matthew Tipton – Site Apprentice
Mrs Michaela Garner – Cleaner
Ms Sarah Kenney – Cleaner
Miss Jackie Lewis – Cleaner
Miss Kirsty Ayres – Cleaner (Casual)

Catering Staff

Mrs Jackie Lewis – Catering
Mrs Natasha Moses – Catering
Miss Charnae Blake – Catering

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms Sarah Kenney
Mrs Danguole Garcinskaite
Mrs Husnara Uddin
Miss Tarnya Carr
Mrs Afshan Hussain
Mrs Shain Ali
Miss Kate Farrell